Shadowmist Shetland Sheepdogs

Uutisia / News 

 

13.11.2016 Jyväskylä INT, judge Josie Foley, IE

Shadowmist Piece of Cake
 
CACIB BOB
  
VAL ERI1 SA PN1 CACIB ROP

 

12.11.2016 Jyväskylä INT, judge Tino Pehar, HR

Shadowmist Unfinished Business 
Champion Class Exc2 CQ
  
VAL ERI2 SA
 

06.11.2016 Tartu Estonia INT, judge Jahn Stääv, S


Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BOB CC CACIB *EST CH*
VAL ERI1 SA PU1 SERT CACIB ROP *EST MVA*
Shadowmist Return to Sender
 
BB2 res-CACIB 
VAL ERI2 SA PN2 VARA-CACIB

 

02.10.2016 Petergof Russia, judge Julia Pokroyskaya, RUS 

Shadowmist 
Waiting for Love BOB-JUN JUN-CC ROP-JUN JUN-SERT
 
Shadowmist Once Upon a Dream CC BOB  PN1 SERT ROP

  

02.10.2016 Petergof Russia, judge Marina Patrina, RUS 

Shadowmist 
Waiting for Love BOB-JUN JUN-CC ROP-JUN JUN-SERT ROP
 
Shadowmist Once Upon a Dream CC BOB  PN2 SERT

  

10.09.2016 Porvoo, judge Tomas Rohlin, DK

 


Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BD3  
VAL ERI3 SA PU3

 

13.08.2016 Lappeenranta, judge Elena Ruskovaara, FIN


Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BD2  
VAL ERI1 SA PU2
Shadowmist 
Hello I'm Home BB3 BOB-VET  VET ERI1 SA PN3 ROP-VET
Shadowmist Once Upon a Dream
 Open Class 3rd CQ  AVO ERI3 SA 
 

Shadowmist Breeders Class BOB-breeder ROP-KASV BIS3-KASV

 

07.08.2016 Luumäki, judge Pirjo Aaltonen, FIN

Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BOS
  
VAL ERI1 SA PU1 VSP 
Shadowmist Hello I'm Home 
Veteran Class Exc2 CQ
  
VET ERI2 SA

 

07.08.2016 Kuopio INT, judge Eva Eriksson, S

Shadowmist Return to Sender 
Champion Class Exc3 CQ
  
VAL ERI3 SA
 
 

31.07 2016 Adazi Latvia, judge Ligita Zake, LV

Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BOB  
VAL ERI1 SA PU1 ROP
Shadowmist Waiting for Love  
BB2 JUN-CC
  
JUN ERI1 SA PN2 JUN-SERT

  

30.07.2016 Adazi Latvia INT, judge Annamária Tarján, HU


Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BOS CC CACIB *LV CH*
VAL ERI1 SA PU1 SERT CACIB VSP
Shadowmist Waiting for Love
 
BB2 JUN-CC 
JUN ERI1 SA PN2 JUN-SERT
 
 
 

24.07.2016 Elva Estonia, judge Elena Matveeva, RUS


Shadowmist O
nce Upon a Dream
 
CC BOB  
AVO ERI1 SA PN1 SERT ROP
Shadowmist 
Unfinished Business 
BD2  
VAL ERI1 SA PU2
Shadowmist Waiting for Love
 
Junior Class Exc3 CQ  
JUN ERI3 SA

 

23.07.2016 Elva Estonia, judge Gopi Krishnan, MY

Shadowmist Once Upon a Dream
 BB2 CC
  
AVO ERI1 SA PN2 SERT 
Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BD4  
VAL ERI2 SA PU4

 

03.07.2016 Rantasalmi,  judge Paavo Mattila, FIN

Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
Champion Class Exc4 CQ
  
VAL ERI4 SA 
Shadowmist Hello I'm Home 
Veteran Class Exc3 CQ
  
VET ERI3 SA
 

 

18.06.2016 Kotka INT, judge Colm Hastings, IE

Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BD4  
VAL ERI4 SA PU4
Shadowmist Return to Sender 
Champion Class Exc4 CQ
  
VAL ERI4 SA
 

 

11.06.2016 St Petersburg Russia, judge Tatjana Alekina, RUS

Shadowmist Waiting for Love BOS-JUN JUN-CC  VSP-JUN JUN-SERT 

 

11.06.2016 St Petersburg Russia, judge Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska, PL

Shadowmist Waiting for Love BOS-JUN JUN-CC  VSP-JUN JUN-SERT 

 

 

05.06.2016 Tallinn Estonia, judge Helge Werner Hagen, N

 

Shadowmist 
Return to Sender BB2 CC CACIB  VAL ERI1 SA PN2 SERT CACIB
Shadowmist
Unfinished Business 
BD2 res-CACIB  
VAL ERI2 SA PU2 VARA-CACIB
Shadowmist 
S
how Me Heaven
 
Champion Class Exc2 CQ  
VAL ERI2 SA

 foto Karin

 

29.05.2016 Joensuu, judge Zsolt Lokodi, RO

Shadowmist Ready Teddy
 
BD4 CC  
AVO ERI1 SA PU4 SERT

 

28.05.2016 Joensuu INT, judge Johnny Andersson, S

Shadowmist Waiting for Love
 
BB3 CC  
JUN ERI1 SA PN3 SERT
Shadowmist Once Upon a Dream BB4 res-CC res-CACIB 
AVO ERI1 SA PN4 VARA-SERT VARA-CACIB
 
 
Shadowmist s
how Me Heaven
 
Champion Class Exc3 CQ  
VAL ERI3
 SA
                         Sh
adowmist Breeders Class 
BOB-Breeder 1 KP ROP-KASV
 
             

 

21.05.2016 Hamina INT, judge Sonny Ström, S 

Shadowmist S
how Me Heaven
 
Champion Class Exc4 CQ  
VAL ERI4 SA
Shadowmist 
Breeders Class BOB-Breeder 1 KP ROP-KASV
 
 

 

07.05.2016 Parikkala, judge Nina Janger, FIN


Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BD2  
VAL ERI1 SA PU2
Shadowmist 
Hello I'm Home BB2 BOB-VET BIS-VET1  VET ERI1 SA PN2 ROP-VET BIS-VET1
Shadowmist 
Return to Sender BB3  VAL ERI2 SA PN3 
 
Shadowmist Breeders Class 2nd HP KASV 2 KP
           

05.05.2016 Kangasniemi, judge Benny Blid von Schedvin, S

Shadowmist U
nfinished Business 
BOB  
VAL ERI1 SA PU1 ROP
Shadowmist Return to Sender BB4  VAL ERI3 SA PN4
Shadowmist S
how Me Heaven
 
Champion Class Exc4 CQ  
VAL ERI4 SA
 
Shadowmist Hello I'm Home Veteran Class Exc3 CQ VET ERI3 SA
                         Sh
adowmist Breeders Class 2nd HP KASV 2 KP 
                       
 

 

01.05.2016 StPetersburg Russia, judge Nina Kharatishvili, RUS

 Shadowmist Unfinished Business Champion Class Exc1 res-CACIB VAL ERI1 VARA-CACIB

 

02.04.2016 Lahti INT, judge Jorgen Hindse, DK

Shadowmist Hello I'm Home
 Veteran Class Exc2 CQ VET ERI2 SA

 

27.03.2016 Imatra INT, judge Jaana Hartus, FIN

Shadowmist Waiting for Love BOB-PUPPY ROP-PENTU
Shadowmist Without a Trace BOS-PUPPY  VSP-PENTU
Shadowmist 
Unfinished Business 
BD3 res-CACIB  
VAL ERI1 SA PU3 VARA-CACIB
 
Shadowmist Golddigger Veteran Class Exc2 CQ VET ERI2 SA
                         Sha
dowmist Show Me Heaven BB2 CC CACIB *FI CH*
                       
AVO ERI1 SA PN2 SERT CACIB
 *FI MVA* 

 Shadowmist Return to Sender BB3 res-CACIB VAL ERI1 SA PN3 VARA-CACIB

Shadowmist Breeders Class 2nd HP KASV 2 KP

 

20.03.2016 Riga Latvia, judge Gerard Jipping, NL

Shadowmist 
Return to Sender 
CQ BB3
  VAL ERI2 SA PN3
W
oodmist My Fine Dreamlight BB4 BOB-Vet *LV VET CH* PN4 ROP-VET *LV VET MVA* 
 
 

19.03.2016 Riga Latvia, judge Peter Harsanyi, HU

Shadowmist 
Unfinished Business 
BD3  
AVO ERI1 SA PU3
Shadowmist 
Return to Sender 
CQ BB3 res-CACIB
  VAL ERI1 SA PN3 VARA-CACIB 
 

 

05.03.2016 Kouvola Puppyshow, judge Olli Kokkonen, FIN

Shadowmist Waiting for Love BOB-Puppy PEK1 KP ROP-PENTU 

 

27.02.2016 Tuusniemi, judge Gunnar Nymann, DK

Shadowmist Hello I'm Home 
BB2 BOB-VET BIS-VET1 
VET ERI1 PN2 ROP-VET BIS-VET1
Shadowmist 
Return to Sender 
CQ BB3
  VAL ERI2 SA PN3 
 
Shadowmist
 Unfinished Business 
BD5 RES-CC 
AVO ERI2 SA VARA-SERT

 

07.02.2016 Tallinn Estonia, judge Elena Agafonova, RUS

Woodmist My Fine Dreamlight BB3 BOB-Vet *EST VET CH* PN3 ROP-VET *EST VET MVA* 

 

19.12.2015 St Petersburg RUS,judge Inessa Rodina, RUS

 Shadowmist Unfinished Business CC BOB BIG2 PU1 SERT ROP RYP2 *RUS MVA*

 

18.10.2015 Rakvere Estonia, judge Beata Petkevica, LV

 Shadowmist Hello I'm Home BB2 BOB-VET VET ERI1 SA PN2 ROP-VET

 

17.10.2015 Rakvere Estonia, judge Antonio di Lorenzo, N

 

Shadowmist 
Hello I'm Home 
BOB-Vet BOB BIG-1 BIS-2
 
 
VET ERI1 SA PN1 ROP-VET ROP RYP1 BIS2 *EE V MVA*
 
 
 

 

08.08.2015 Mäntyharju, judge Elina Haapaniemi, FIN

Shadowmist 
Golddigger
 
BM3 BOS-VET
  VET ERI1 SA PU3 VSP-VET
Shadowmist 
Hello I'm Home 
BOS BOB-Vet BIS1-VET
 
 
VET ERI1 SA PN1 VSP ROP-VET *BIS1-VET*
 
 
 
 
 

 

02.08.2015 Luumäki, judge Tarja Löfman, FIN

Shadowmist Unfinished Business 
Intermediate Class 2nd CQ 
NUO ERI2 SA
Shadowmist Golddigger
 
Veteran class 2nd CQ
  VET ERI2 SA 
 
Shadowmist
 
Hello I'm Home 
BOS-Veteran
  VET ERI1 SA VSP-VET
 
 
 

 

12.07.2015 Laukaa, judge Maciej Kozber, PL 

Shadowmist Unfinished Business 
3rd Best male
NUO ERI1 SA PU3
Shadowmist 
Rock This Town 
4th Best Male
  VAL ERI SA PU4 
 
Shadowmist
 Breeders Class BOB-Breeder 1 KP ROP-KASV

 

24.05.2015 Hamina INT, judge Johnny Andersson, S

 

Shadowmist Return to Sender 
2nd Best Bitch CC CACIB *FI CH*
AVO ERI1 SA PN2 SERT CACIB *FI MVA*
Shadowmist 
Golddigger
 3rd Best Male BOS-VET
  VET ERI1 SA PU3 VSP-VET
 
Shadowmist 
 Breeders Class BOB-Breeder 1 KP ROP-KASV
 
  

16.05.2015 Varkaus INT, judge Jasna Matejcic, HR

 

Shadowmist Unfinished Business 
3rd Best male res-CC 
NUO ERI2 SA PU3 vara-SERT
Shadowmist 
Hello I'm Home 
Veteran class 2nd CQ
  VET ERI2 SA 
 
Shadowmist
 Breeders Class BOB-Breeder 1 KP ROP-KASV

 

 

12.04.2015 Tallinn Estonia, judge Maija Heinilä, N

 

Shadowmist Golddigger BOB BOB-VET  
VET ERI1 SA PU1 ROP ROP-VET TLNV-15 TLNVV-15 *EE VET MVA*
Woodmist My Fine Dreamlight
 BB3  
VAL ERI3 SA PN3
 
Shadowmist Return to Sender BB4 AVO ERI1 SA PN4

 

06.04.2015 Lappeenranta, judge Astrid Lundava, EE


Shado
wmist Golddigger BM4 BOB-VET VET ERI1 SA PU4 ROP-VET
Shadowmist Breeders Class HP, BOB-Breeder ROP-KASV

 

14.12.2014 St Petersburg Russia INT, judge Natalya E. Sedyh, RUS

Shadowmist Unfinished Business BM2 CC PU2 SERT VARA-CACIB
Shadowmist Show Me Heaven BB2 CAC *RUS CH*  PN2 SERT VARA-CACIB *RUS MVA*

 

11.10.2014 St Petersburg Russia, judge Dimitri Trofimov, RUS

Shadowmist Quartermaster Best Male CAC PU1 SERT *RUS MVA*
Shadowmist Return to Sender BOB CAC   PN1 SERT ROP

 

11.10.2014 St Petersburg Russia, judge Oleg Vasiliev, RUS

Shadowmist Quartermaster BM2 PU2 VARA-SERT
Shadowmist Return to Sender Best Bitch CAC *RUS CH*  PN1 SERT *RUS MVA*

 

04.10.2014 Tuulos, judge Helle Viitkar, EE

Shadowmist Unfinished Business 
Jun class 1st, CQ 
JUN ERI 1 SA
Shadowmist 
Perfect Timing Champion class 3rd CQ  VAL ERI 3 SA  
 
Shadowmist
 Breeders Class 2nd HP KASV 2 KP

 

27.09.2014 St Petersburg Russia, judge Rita Kadike Skadina, LV

 Shadowmist Return to Sender Best Bitch CC  PN1 SERT

 

27.09.2014 St Petersburg Russia, judge Tatyana Romanovskaya, BLR

Shadowmist Return to Sender CC BOB  PN1 SERT ROP

 

 

20.09.2014 Tampere,judge Anette Edlander, S

Kuva Sirpa Saari 

Shadowmist 
Rock This Town
 BM3 RES-CC  VAL ERI1 SA PU3 VARA-SERT
Shadowmist 
Show Me Heaven
 
Exc, CQ, RES-CC  NUO ERI1 SA VARA-SERT
  

 

07.09.2014 Petergof Russia, judge Julia Pokroyskaya, RUS

 

Shadowmist Once Upon a Dream CC BOB  PN1 SERT ROP
Shadowmist Quartermaster BM1 CAC PU1 SERT

 

 

07.09.2014 Petergof Russia, judge Nikolay Sedykh, RUS

 

Shadowmist 
Temptation BOB-JUN JUN-CC ROP-JUN JUN-SERT
 
Shadowmist Once Upon a Dream CC BOB  PN1 SERT ROP
Shadowmist Quartermaster BM1 CAC PU1 SERT
 
 

31.08.2014 Väimela Estonia, judge Päivi Eerola, FIN

 

 

    Shadowmist Unfinished Business BOS-JUN JUN-CC  PU2 VSP-JUN JUN-SERT

 

24.08.2014 Lappeenranta, judge Paula Rekiranta, FIN

Shadowmist Unfinished Business CC BOS  JUN ERI1 SA PU1 SERT VSP
Shadowmist Quartermaster BM2 res-CC  AVO ERI1 SA PU2 VARA-SERT
Shadowmist 
Ready Teddy BM3  
AVO ERI2 SA PU3
 
Shadowmist New Trend BM4 VAL ERI1 SA PU4
                         Sha
dowmist Once Upon a Dream Exc, Open class 3rd CQ AVO ERI3 SA
                       
Shadowmist Key to The Future Exc, CQ  VAL ERI1 SA 

 Shadowmist Breeders Class HP, BOB-breeder ROP-KASV BIS3-KASV 

 

02.08.2014 Kuopio, judge Donna Saltau, AU

Shadowmist Show Me Heaven  3rd Best Bitch, res-CC res-CACIB  
NUO ERI1 SA PN3 VARA-SERT VARA-CACIB
Shadowmist
 Breeders Class 2nd HP, KASV LK 2, KP

 

26.07.2014 Porvoo, judge Päivi Eerola, FIN

Shadowmist Unfinished Business Jun Class 2nd, CQ  JUN ERI2 SA
Shadowmist Show Me Heaven Intermediate Class 2nd, CQ NUO ERI2 SA
Shadowmist 
Key to The Future Champion class 4th, CQ VAL ERI4 SA 

 

20.07.2014 Tartto Estonia, judge Colm Beattie, IE

Shadowmist Temptation JUN-CC BOB-JUN JUN ERI1 SA JUN-SERT ROP-JUN PN4
Shadowmist Rock This Town BOS CC *EE CH* AVO ERI1 SA PU1 SERT VSP *EE MVA*
 

 

19.07.2014 Tartto Estonia, judge Suncica Lazic,

Shadowmist Unfinished Business 4th Best Male  JUN ERI2 SA PU4
Shadowmist Temptation 4th Best Bitch JUN ERI2 SA PN4
Shadowmist 
Rock This Town 2nd Best Male AVO ERI2 SA PU2 

 

05.07.2014 Juva, judge Tuula-Maija Tammelin, DK

Shadowmist 
Show Me Heaven
 Exl, Intermediate class 1st CQ  NUO ERI1 SA
Shadowmist 
Key to The Future
 
4th Best Bitch  VAL ERI3 SA PN4
 

 

14.06.2014 Kotka INT, judge Maija Sylgrén, FI

Shadowmist Golddigger Exl, Champion class 4th CQ  VAL ERI4 SA
Shadowmist 
Show Me Heaven
 Exl, 
Intermediate class 1st CQ  NUO ERI1 SA
Shadowmist 
Key to The Future
 
Exl, Champion class 2nd CQ  VAL ERI2 SA
Shado
wmist Amazing Future BOB-VET VET ERI1 SA ROP-VET
Shadowmist Breeders Class HP, BOB-Breeder ROP-KASV

 

25.5.2014 St Petersburg, judge Alla Zherebtsova, RU

Shadowmist Temptation BOB-JUN JUN-CC  ROP-JUN JUN-SERT
Shadowmist Unfinished Business BOS-JUN JUN-CC VSP-JUN JUN-SERT
Shadowmist 
Show Me Heaven CC BOB BIG-2 SERT ROP RYP-2
 

 

25.5.2014 St Petersburg, judge Galina Verbitskaja, BY

Shadowmist Unfinished Business BOB-JUN JUN-CC  ROP-JUN JUN-SERT
Shadowmist Temptation BOS-JUN JUN-CC VSP-JUN JUN-SERT
Shadowmist 
Show Me Heaven Best Bitch CC PN1 SERT

 

24.05.2014 St Petersburg, judge Elena Kuleshova, RU

Shadowmist Unfinished Business BOB-JUN JUN-CC  ROP-JUN JUN-SERT
 
 

24.05.2014 St Petersburg, judge Vladimir Aleksandrov, RU

Shadowmist Unfinished Business 
BOB-JUN JUN-CC BOB BIG-2 ROP-JUN JUN-SERT ROP RYP-2 
Shadowmist Temptation BOS-JUN JUN-CC VSP-JUN JUN-SERT